_ _
_ _ _ Banner _
_
_ _ _ _ _
_
Produktkatalog
 
KVM Extender Cat5/IP/Fiber


AdderLink DVI extender MultiMode fiber, sändare och mottagare (2560x2048->400m) DVI USB AUDIO RS232 (HDMI-stöd)



ADD-XD150MM-KIT ADD-XD150MM-KIT    
 


AdderLink DVI extender via MultiMode (LC) fiberoptik, sändare och mottagare (2560x2048->400m) DVI USB AUDIO (HDMI-stöd)

AdderLink XD150FX extender modules provide support for:
* High quality single- or dual-link DVI digital video (up to 2560 x 2048 @60Hz),
* USB keyboard and mouse plus two other USB devices (up to USB 2.0),
* An RS232 serial device at speeds up to 115200 baud,
* Mono microphone,
* Stereo speakers,
* Line-level audio in/out connections.

Transmission distances
The choice of fiber used with the AdderLink XD150FX modules has a considerable effect on the distance over which operation can take place. Using multi-mode fiber you can achieve distances up to 400m (1,312 feet), whereas, by using single-mode fiber (and accompanying SFP modules), the achievable maximum distance is increased to 4km (2.5 miles):

Distance, Fiber type, Fiber color code, SFP module, SFP bar color
70m OM1 (TIA-492AAAA) Orange SFP-MM-LC-4G Black
150m OM2 (TIA-492AAAB) Orange SFP-MM-LC-4G Black
380m OM3 (TIA-492AAAC) Aqua SFP-MM-LC-4G Black
400m OM4 (TIA-492AAAC) Aqua SFP-MM-LC-4G Black


  • Artikelnummer: ADD-XD150MM-KIT
  • Garanti: 2 års garanti
  • EAN-kod:
  • Kompatibla OEM #: XD150FX-MM-EURO (1)
  • Tillverkarens artikelnr: XD150FX-MM-EURO

DENNA PRODUKT PASSAR TILL :



PRODUKTBILD
TILLVERKARE
 
Adder Technology

Adder Technology

http://www.adder.com
 
RELATERADE LÄNKAR

RELATERADE ARTIKLAR :

ADD-RMK8 ADD-RMK8
Adder Rack mount kit for 2 units of DDX-USR, XD150, XD522 in 19" 1U, RMK8
Tillverkarens artikelnr: RMK8
 
ADD-XD150SM-KIT ADD-XD150SM-KIT
AdderLink DVI extender SingleMode fiber, sändare och mottagare (2560x2048->4km) DVI USB AUDIO RS232 (HDMI-stöd)
Tillverkarens artikelnr: XD150FX-SM-EURO
 
ADD-XD150-KIT ADD-XD150-KIT
AdderLink DVI extender, sändare och mottagare (1920x1080->150m) DVI USB AUDIO RS232 (HDMI-stöd)
Tillverkarens artikelnr: XD150-EURO
 
_ _

_ FMCC Distribution AB ADRESS
FMCC Distribution AB
Sylveniusgatan 5 D
754 50 UPPSALA
 
KONTAKT
Telefon: +46 (0)18-56 18 00

e-post
 
ÖVRIGT
Org.nr: 556592-5988
Bankgiro: 5547-9109
Postgiro: 251173-1